English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
inorganic chromium compound [correct]; inorganic chromium [correct]
CONT: Chrome pigments, chromates, chromic acid, chromium salts, and other inorganic chromium compounds are some of the larger volume products of the inorganic chemicals industry.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
composé inorganique du chrome [correct, masculine noun]; chrome inorganique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La résorption dans le tube intestinal dépend pour beaucoup de la structure chimique du chrome: les composés organiques sont absorbés à raison de 20-25 %, et le chrome inorganique à raison de 0,5 % environ.