English (Metallurgy - General)
Bengough-Stuart process [correct, standardized]
DEF: The earliest commercial anodizing process using chromic acid as the electrolyte.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
procédé Bengough-Stuart [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé d'anodisation le plus ancien utilisant de l'acide chromique comme électrolyte.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.