English (Winemaking)
chromic oxidation
OBS: Method of analysis depending on oxidation with chromic acid, used for determining alcohol and other substances.
French (Industrie vinicole)
oxydation chromique
OBS: Méthode de dosage de l'alcool par oxydation à l'aide de l'acide chromique.