English (Petrography; Chromium, Molybdenum and Tungsten Mining)
anagenite [correct]
DEF: A bright green chromiferous clay, close to selwynite. Chrome ocher.
French (Pétrographie; Mines de chrome, de molybdène et de tungstène)
anagénite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Argile chromifère ocreuse.