English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Electronic Components; Video Technology)
composite video jack [correct]
DEF: [A] connector, usually an RCA-type jack [that] carries both the luminance and chrominance components of the video picture.
OBS: [The video composite jack] is typically coded yellow.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Composants électroniques; Vidéotechnique)
prise vidéo composite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branchement, généralement du type RCA, qui transporte les composantes de luminance et de chrominance de l'image vidéo.
OBS: Le câble vidéo composite est codé en jaune.