English (Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications Transmission)
chrominance signal [correct]; C signal [correct]
DEF: A signal which carries information about hue and color.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de chrominance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal qui porte l'information relative à la teinte et à la couleur.