English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Television (Radioelectricity); Telecommunications)
combiner circuit [correct]
DEF: the mixing amplifier that combines the luminance and chrominance signals with the sync signals in a colo(u) r TV camera chain.
DEF: The circuit that combines the luminance and chrominance signals with the synchronizing signals in a color television camera chain.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Télévision (Radioélectricité); Télécommunications)
circuit combinateur [correct, masculine noun]; circuit mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit combinant les signaux de luminance et, éventuellement, de chrominance avec les signaux de synchronisation dans un émetteur de télévision.