English (Economic Geology)
subconcordant type [correct]
CONT: Cassard et al.(1981) classified the [podiform chromite] deposits into concordant, subconcordant, and discordant types according to their orientation with respect to the penetrative fabric of the enclosing peridotite.
French (Géologie économique)
type subconcordant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cassard et al. (1981) ont subdivisé les gîtes podiformes en types concordant, subconcordant ou discordant selon l'orientation des amas minéralisés par rapport à l'orientation des fabriques pénétratives des péridotites encaissantes.