English (Petrography)
serpentinized dunite [correct]
CONT: The immediate host rocks [of podiform chromite deposits] are in almost all cases dunite or serpentinized dunite.
French (Pétrographie)
dunite serpentinisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les roches qui se trouvent au contact immédiat des amas minéralisés [de chromite] sont presque toujours des dunites ou des dunites serpentinisées [...]