English (Various Metal Ores)
sheet-like accumulation [correct]
CONT: Stratiform deposits are sheet-like accumulations of chromite that occur in layered ultramafic to mafic igneous intrusions.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
accumulation adoptant la forme de nappes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes stratiformes sont des accumulations de chromite adoptant la forme de nappes qui se rencontrent dans des intrusions stratifiées de composition ultramafique à mafique.