English (Mineralogy)
net-textured chromite [correct]
CONT: Stratiform ores are made up of massive, "net-textured" and disseminated chromite.
French (Minéralogie)
chromite à texture réticulée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minerais stratiformes sont constitués de chromite massive, de chromite à texture «réticulée» et de chromite disséminée.