English (Various Metal Ores)
heavily disseminated chromite [correct]
CONT: Podiform chromite deposits are generally lenticular bodies of massive to heavily disseminated chromite.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
chromite densément disséminée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes podiformes de chromite sont généralement formés d'amas lenticulaires de chromite massive à densément disséminée.