English (Mineralogy; Various Metal Ores)
massive chromite [correct]
CONT: Stratiform ores are made up of massive, "net-textured" and disseminated chromite.
CONT: Podiform chromite deposits are generally lenticular bodies of massive to heavily disseminated chromite.
French (Minéralogie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
chromite massive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minerais stratiformes sont constitués de chromite massive, de chromite à texture «réticulée» et de chromite disséminée.
CONT: Les gîtes podiformes de chromite sont généralement formés d'amas lenticulaires de chromite massive à densément disséminée.