English (Various Metal Ores; Mineralogy)
associated magmatic mineral [correct]; associated primary mineral [correct]
CONT: Chromite... is the only ore mineral. Olivine, orthopyroxene, plagioclase, and clinopyroxene are the most common associated magmatic minerals.
CONT: Chromite is the only ore mineral in podiform deposits. Olivine, orthopyroxene, plagioclase, and clinopyroxene are the principal associated primary minerals...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Minéralogie)
minéral d'origine magmatique associé [correct, masculine noun]; minéral primaire associé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la chromite constitue l'unique minéral utile. Les minéraux d'origine magmatique associés les plus courants sont l'olivine, l'orthopyroxène, le plagioclase et le clinopyroxène.
CONT: La chromite est l'unique minéral utile des gisements podiformes. L'olivine, l'orthopyroxène, le plagioclase et le clinopyroxène sont les principaux minéraux primaires associés [...]