English (Various Metal Ores)
stratiform ore [correct]
CONT: Stratiform ores are made up of massive, "net-textured" and disseminated chromite.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
minerai stratiforme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les minerais stratiformes sont constitués de chromite massive, de chromite à texture «réticulée» et de chromite disséminée.