English (Chromium, Molybdenum and Tungsten Mining; Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
refractory grade [correct]
CONT: ... aluminum-rich chromite(i. e. Al2O3 > 20%) was used for manufacturing refractory bricks and was designated as "refractory grade. "
CONT: Chromite ore grade and specifications : Metallurgical grade... Refractory grade :> 30% Cr2O3; > 57% Cr2O3 + Al2O3;... < 10% Fe and < 5% SiO2.
OBS: ... the traditional ... refractory ... grade [is] more properly designated as ... high-aluminum ...
French (Mines de chrome, de molybdène et de tungstène; Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
qualité réfractaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la chromite riche en aluminium (Al2O3 > 20%), qui servait à la fabrication de briques réfractaires, était qualifiée de chromite de «qualité réfractaire».
CONT: On distingue trois qualités de chromite : Métallurgique [...]. Réfractaire [...]. Chimique.
OBS: [...] il est plus approprié de désigner [...] les chromites de qualité [...] réfractaire [...] de chromites riches en aluminium [...]