English (Translation (General); Petrography)
lithologically [correct]; in lithological terminology [correct]
OBS: The massive ores may be described lithologically as "chromitite" or as "choromite cumulates" in cumulus terminology.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Pétrographie)
en termes lithologiques [correct]; selon la terminologie lithologique [correct]
OBS: En termes lithologiques, on peut désigner les minerais massifs de «chromitite» ou, pour employer la terminologie des cumulats, de «cumulats à chromite».