English (Economic Geology)
high-Al chromitite [correct]
CONT: The high-Al chromitites of the Camaguey district of Cuba are associated with troctolites.
French (Géologie économique)
chromitite riche en Al [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les chromitites riches en Al du district de Camaguey, à Cuba, sont associées à des troctolites.