English (Mineralogy)
prasopal [correct]; prase opal [correct]
DEF: A green variety of common opal, colored by chromium.
French (Minéralogie)
prasopale [correct, feminine noun]; opale prase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'opale à fond vert.