English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium(III) sulfate [correct]; chromium(III) sulphate [obsolete]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sulfate de chrome(III) [correct, masculine noun]; sulfate de chrome (III) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: sulfate de chrome (III) : forme incorrecte.