English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
hexacarbonylchromium [correct, see observation]; chromium carbonyl [avoid]
OBS: hexacarbonylchromium: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: chromium carbonyl : incorrect form.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6CrO6
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexacarbonylchrome [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; chrome-carbonyle [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: hexacarbonylchrome : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: chrome-carbonyle : forme incorrecte.
OBS: Formule chimique : C6CrO6