English (Mineralogy)
Cr-diopside [correct]; chromium-bearing diopside [correct, less frequent]; chromium bearing diopside [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Kimberlite indicators include ... all the macrocryst minerals (olivine, spinel, low-Cr Ti-pyrope, Mg-ilmenite, Cr-diopside, enstatite, and zircon) ...
French (Minéralogie)
diopside chromifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les minéraux indicateurs de kimberlites sont [...] tous les minéraux macrocristallins (olivine, spinelle, pyrope titanifère pauvre en Cr, ilménite magnésienne, diopside chromifère, enstatite et zircon) [...]