English (Mineralogy)
magnochromite [correct]; magnesiochromite [correct]
DEF: A mineral of the spinel group that contains chromium and magnesium.
French (Minéralogie)
magnochromite [correct, feminine noun]; magnésiochromite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du groupe des spinelles, oxyde de chrome et de magnésium.