English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium(III) oxide [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de chorme(III) [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de chrome (III) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: oxyde de chrome (III) : forme incorrecte.