English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
chromium(III) chloride [correct]; chromium III chloride [avoid]
OBS: Chemical formula: CrCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de chrome(III) [correct, masculine noun]; chlorure de chrome (III) [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CrCl3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
cloruro crómico [masculine noun]
DEF: Sólido cristalino violeta, insoluble en agua y alcohol. Muy tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: CrCl3