English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
blue lake
OBS: Lake : Any of a large group of dyes that have been combined with or absorbed by salts of calcium, barium, chromium, aluminum, phosphotungstic acid, or phosphomolybdic acid; used for textile dyeing. Also known as color lake.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
laque bleue [correct]
CONT: Les laques bleues, obtenues par fixation de nombreux colorants organiques sur un support généralement minéral, servent à fabriquer des peintures appelées "couleurs solides à la chaux", en raison de leur résistance aux bases.