English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
chromium copper
OBS: Copper Nos. C18200, C18400 and C18500, containing chromium as the principal alloying element, normally in the range of 0. 4 to 1. 2%, with or without small amounts of other elements.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
cuivre au chrome
OBS: Cuivre nos C18200, C18400 et C18500 dont le principal élément d'addition est le chrome, d'une teneur habituelle de 0,4% à 1,2%, avec ou sans addition secondaire d'autres éléments.