English (Ferrous Alloys)
ferrosilicochromium [correct, standardized]
DEF: An alloy of iron, chromium and silicon having mass fractions of chromium in the range from 20, 0 % to 65, 0 % and silicon in the range from 10, 0 % to 60, 0 %.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Alliages ferreux)
ferro-silico-chrome [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Alliage de fer, de chrome, et de silicium ayant une forte teneur en chrome de 20,0 % à 65 % en masse et en silicium de 10,0 % à 60,0 %.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.