English (Mineralogy)
volkonskoite [correct]; volchonskoite [correct]; wolchonskoite [correct]
OBS: A bluish-green, chromium-bearing clay mineral of the montmorillonite group; specif. a variety of nontronite containing chromium.
OBS: A clay mineral, a chromium-bearing montmorillonite.
French (Minéralogie)
volchonskoïte [correct]; wolchonskoïte [correct]; chromebeidellite [correct]; volkonskoïte [correct]; chrome nontronite [correct]
OBS: [La] "volchonskoïte" [est une] Beidellite chromifère de Orkhansk (Russie), Décrit par "A.A. Kamerer".