English (Types of Paper)
chromo paper [correct]; chromolitho paper [correct]; chromolithographic paper [correct]
DEF: Heavily coated paper, somewhat absorbent; used in chromolithography.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier chromolithographique [correct, masculine noun]; papier chromo [correct, masculine noun]; papier couché chromo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier fortement couché, quelque peu absorbant, dont on se sert en chromolithographie pour reproduire le plus fidèlement possible les couleurs.