English (Education Theory and Methods)
alphabet wheel [correct]; cipher clock [correct]
DEF: An alphabet wheel, often called a cipher clock, is a graphical picture of values that can be used to represent the letters of the alphabet. Most wheels have the plain alphabet in the inside, the circle and the cipher alphabet on the outside.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
disque alphabétique [masculine noun]