English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
flux residue [correct]
DEF: Particles of flux remaining on a circuit after soldering and cleaning operations.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
résidu de flux [correct, masculine noun]