English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
short-circuit flux [correct]
PHR: Short-circuit flux of a magnetic tape.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
flux de court-circuit [masculine noun]
PHR: Flux de court circuit d'une bande magnétique.