English (Electronic Defects and Failures; Radio Interference)
stray field pick-up
OBS: stray field : the leakage magnetic flux that spreads outward from an inductor and does no useful work; pickup : interference from a nearby circuit or system.
French (Défectuosités et pannes (Électronique); Perturbations radio)
captage de champ parasite [masculine noun]
OBS: stray field : champ parasite (ou de dispersion).