English (Marketing; Marketing Research)
concentrated segmentation [correct]
CONT: Distribution intensity is a critical foundation of channel strategy. It is related to channel activity level market and channel concentration approaches and the nature of the product or service being sold. There are some clear patterns that exist : exclusive distribution : Push-active channels, concentrated segmentation approaches, sold products/services...
French (Commercialisation; Étude du marché)
segmentation concentrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Politique de segmentation qui consiste à isoler un ou quelques segments dans le marché. L'entreprise concentrera tous ses efforts de marketing sur ce ou ces quelques segments en laissant les autres à la disposition des concurrents.