English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Commercial Aviation)
flying club commercial air service
DEF: [A] service that is operated wholly within Canada from the base specified in the licence issued for that commercial air service and that provides flying training and recreational flying to members of a flying club incorporated as a non-profit organization.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
service aérien commercial d'aéroclub [see observation, masculine noun]; service aérien commercial d'aéro-club [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] exploité entièrement au Canada, à partir de la base spécifiée dans le permis délivré pour ce service et qui assure l'entraînement au vol et le vol récréatif des membres d'un aéro-club constitué en association sans but lucratif [...]
OBS: Pluriel : des aéroclubs, des aéro-clubs.
OBS: aéroclub : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).