English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
active member [correct]
DEF: One who takes part in a movement by lending his aid, supporting it by activities in its behalf.
OBS: active : engaged in an action or activity : participating(an active club member)
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
membre actif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: actif: Se dit de quelqu'un qui joue un rôle effectif dans un groupe, qui participe effectivement à quelque chose : Membre actif d'un syndicat.