English (Loans)
extended terms [correct]
CONT: January 1991 : third Paris Club covered period through end-March 1992; gave extended terms.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prolongation d'échéance [correct, feminine noun]; prorogation d'échéance [correct, feminine noun]