English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
debt-distressed country [correct]
CONT: Ministers stressed that due attention should be given to debt-distressed middle-income countries and called on the Paris Club to extend debt-relief terms similar to those offered to Egypt and Poland to other countries in a similar situation...
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
pays accablé de dettes [correct, masculine noun]