English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
pressure-plate-and-cover assembly [correct]; clutch plate and cover assembly
CONT: The pressure-plate-and-cover assembly is bolted to the flywheel.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
ensemble plateau d'embrayage et couvercle [correct, masculine noun]