English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Trucking (Road Transport))
hand hole [correct]
OBS: Clutch housing hand hole cover.
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Camionnage)
trou de main [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Couvercle trou de main de carter d'embrayage.