English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
clutch housing cover [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmissions mécaniques)
couvercle de boîtier d'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]