English (Servomechanisms)
clutch current
CONT: When the clutch currents are unbalanced, the greater clutch current causes tighter packing of ferric powder between the clutch housing and its friction cup to furnish a greater torque output.
French (Servomécanismes)
courant d'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (L'outillage de réglage et d'essai du pilote automatique) est composé de: (...) -Boîte de mesure des courants d'embrayage et simulateur I.L.S. (...)