English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Couplings (Mechanical Components))
clutch plate hub [correct, Great Britain]; clutch disc hub [United States]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
moyeu de disque d'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]