English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
mechanical disc clutch [correct]
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
embrayage mécanique à disque [correct, masculine noun]