English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
organic facing clutch disc [correct]
DEF: Clutch driven plate for heavy vehicles, which facings made of metallic fibers bound with an organic binder.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
disque d'embrayage à garniture organométallique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque d'embrayage de véhicule lourd doté de garnitures de friction constituées de fibres métalliques avec liant organique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
embrague de disco con revestimiento orgánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Embrague de disco de vehículo pesado con revestimiento de fricción de fibras metálicas con un aglutinante orgánico.