English (Postal Service Operation; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Machinery)
clutch drive circuit [officially approved]
OBS: clutch drive circuit : Term officially approved by the Postal Mechanization Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Exploitation postale; Timbres et oblitération; Machines)
circuit de commande d'embrayage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit de commande d'embrayage: Terme uniformisé par le comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie de la mécanisation postale.