English (Marine Biology; Animal Reproduction; Aquaculture)
egg clutch [correct]; clutch [correct, noun]
OBS: … an event of egg deposition ...
French (Biologie marine; Reproduction des animaux; Aquaculture)
ponte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ponte : Les œufs pondus en une fois.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Reproducción de animales; Acuicultura)
nidada [correct, feminine noun]; puesta [correct, feminine noun]; postura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de huevos colocados en el nido.