English (Farm Tractors; Mechanical Construction)
cerametallic facing [correct]
CONT: Compared to ordinary fiber-faced clutches, the Dyna-Life clutch with cerametallic facing lasts longer and transmits power more efficiently.
French (Tracteurs agricoles; Construction mécanique)
garniture céramétallique
CONT: Comparé aux embrayages ordinaires à garniture en fibre, l'embrayage "Dyna-Life" à garniture céramétallique dure plus longtemps et transmet mieux la puissance.