English (Gears and Friction Wheels; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
fan clutch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fan clutch : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Engrenages et roues de friction; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
embrayage de ventilateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: embrayage de ventilateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).