English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
car adaptation [correct]
CONT: Car adaptations to operate the engine including : adaptations for the accelerator, brake, clutch and gears.
OBS: ISO code: 12 12 04.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
adaptation pour la conduite de voiture automobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Adaptations pour la conduite de voitures automobiles comprenant : les adaptations sur l'accélérateur, les freins, l'embrayage et les vitesses.
OBS: Code ISO : 12 12 04.