English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
clutch housing gasket [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transmissions mécaniques)
joint de carter d'embrayage [correct, masculine noun]