English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
forward clutch plate [correct]
CONT: Stack the forward clutch plates and fourth clutch hub as shown....
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
disque d'accouplement de marche avant [proposal, masculine noun]