English (Winches; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations; Farm Tractors)
jaw clutch
OBS: Classification and nomenclature of logging winches.
French (Treuils; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière; Tracteurs agricoles)
embrayage à segments [masculine noun]
OBS: Classification et nomenclature des treuils forestiers.
Spanish (Cabrestantes; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Explotación forestal; Tractores agrícolas)
embrague de mordazas [masculine noun]