English (Programming Languages; IT Security)
command injection flaw [correct, noun]; injection flaw [correct, noun]
CONT: Command injection flaws : A threat actor takes control of the application by relaying malicious code through the application to another system.
French (Langages de programmation; Sécurité des TI)
commande de faille d'injection [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Commande de faille d'injection : Lorsqu'un auteur de menace prend le contrôle d'une application en relayant du code malveillant de l'application vers un autre système.