English (IT Security; Software; Special-Language Phraseology)
development, security and operations [correct]; DevSecOps [correct]
OBS: DevSecOps […] describes a framework that integrates security into all phases of the software development lifecycle to avoid releasing code with security vulnerabilities.
OBS: Through security integration, applications and networks become more robust and better positioned to handle current and future cyber attacks.
French (Sécurité des TI; Logiciels; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
développement, sécurité et opérations [correct]; DevSecOps [correct]
OBS: DevSecOps […] décrit un cadre qui intègre la sécurité dans toutes les phases du cycle de vie du développement logiciel pour éviter de publier du code présentant des vulnérabilités de sécurité.