English (Computers and Calculators; IT Security)
trusted execution environment [correct, noun]; TEE [correct, noun]
DEF: A secure isolated area in the main processor of an electronic device that ensures that the code or data being processed remains confidential and accurate.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Sécurité des TI)
environnement d'exécution de confiance [correct, masculine noun]; EEC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zone sécurisée et isolée du processeur central d'un appareil électronique qui garantit la confidentialité et l'intégrité du code ou des données traitées.
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Seguridad de IT)
entorno de ejecución de confianza [correct, masculine noun]