English (Banking)
code 10 authorization [correct]
CONT: Code 10 is a universal code that allows you to alert an authorization department of a suspected fraudulent transaction without alarming the customer. Call for a Code 10 when you think a transaction needs a closer look or when you believe a fraudulent transaction is occurring.
French (Banque)
autorisation de code 10 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le code 10, utilisé partout, vous permet de signaler à un service d'autorisation, sans alerter le client, que vous soupçonnez qu'une opération pourrait être frauduleuse. Appelez pour obtenir une autorisation de code 10 si vous croyez qu'il faut surveiller de près une opération ou si vous pensez qu'une opération frauduleuse est sur le point de se produire.