English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
interdepartmental transaction [correct]
CONT: In the case of interdepartmental transactions, the object code for the Interdepartmental Settlement Control accounts(64xxx and 65xxx) contains a "9" in the first position followed by the 3 digit code of the partnering department number.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
opération interministérielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'opérations interministérielles, le code d'article des comptes de contrôle de règlements interministériels (64xxx et 65xxx) contiennent un «9» en première position, suivi du code de 3 chiffres qui représente le numéro du ministère partenaire.