English (Security Devices; IT Security; Corporate Security)
access code [correct]
DEF: A code that allows authorized entry into a controlled area or into a computer file without causing an alarm condition or deactivating sensors.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des TI; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
code d'accès [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Seguridad de IT; Seguridad general de la empresa)
código de acceso [correct, masculine noun]; clave de acceso [feminine noun]
DEF: Carácter o grupo de caracteres utilizados para identificar o acceder a un registro de datos.
PHR: código de acceso internacional.