English (Air Transport Personnel and Services)
telpak city; satellite city
CONT: your city handles telephone inquiries and reservations from other cities in your area. It will be necessary when booking reservations from these satellite or telpak cities to show that city in the booking city field. To complete the booking city field you simply add the three-letter city code of the telpak city.
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
ville telpak [feminine noun]
CONT: votre bureau reçoit des demandes de renseignements et de réservations d'autres villes de votre région. En faisant une réservation pour les clients de ces villes satellites ou telpak, il faut indiquer la ville d'oû provient la demande/Il suffit ensuite d'ajouter le code de trois lettres de cette ville telpak.