English (Computer Graphics; Mathematical Geography)
feature code [correct]; feature label [correct]
DEF: An alphanumeric code(label) attached to all point, line or area data describing a cartographic feature of particular quality.
French (Infographie; Géographie mathématique)
code-nature [masculine noun]; code-objet [masculine noun]
DEF: Code alphanumérique caractérisant la nature d'un objet cartographique.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Geografía matemática)
código de características [masculine noun]