English (Courts; Rules of Court)
order of sending [correct]; order for the sending [correct]
CONT: A search warrant issued under subsection(1) may be in Form 5 in part XXVIII of the Criminal Code, varied to suit the case, and must... b) state that, at that hearing, an order will be sought for the sending to the state or entity of the records or things seized in execution of the warrant...
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
ordonnance de transmission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le mandat de perquisition peut-être redigé selon la formule 5 de la partie XXVIII du Code Criminel, compte tenu des adaptations de circonstance, et comporte les élements suivants : [...] b) un avis portant qu'à cette audition une ordonnance de transmission à l'État ou entité des objets ou document saisis ou exécution du mandat sera demandée [...]