English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law); Insurance Law)
life insurance law
OBS: The sources of life insurance law in Quebec are : the Civil Code; b) The Insurance Act; c) The Husbands and Parents Life Insurance Act; d) Doctrine and jurisprudence.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des assurances)
droit d'assurance sur la vie
OBS: Les sources du droit d'assurance sur la vie au Québec sont les suivantes: a) Le Code civil; b) La Loi des assurances; c) La Loi de l'assurance des maris et des parents; d) La doctrine et la jurisprudence.