English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
class reason [correct]
DEF: This is the unique code which identifies the classification reason of the job action; such as. A=change of duties, B=cyclical review, etc.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
motif classification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code exclusif qui indique le motif de classification de la mesure de dotation, comme A = modification des tâches, B = revue périodique, etc.