English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
code test [correct]
DEF: [A test]... in which the task is to translate from one set of symbols to another set, according to a given code that is unfamiliar at the start of the test : e. g., in the form known as letter-digit test, substitution in a printed message of 1 for a, 2 for b, etc., to 26 for z.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Test dans lequel une personne doit coder un message en substituant des symboles selon des règles établies.