English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids)
Z-NDB [correct]
CONT: Z-NDB site is located at Port Hardy, in British Columbia.
OBS: "Z" is a code; "NDB" means "non-directional radio beacon".
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
Z-NDB [correct]
OBS: Ce sigle ne doit pas être traduit.