English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Forms Design)
code box [correct]
DEF: An area, within a data field, designated for a coded data entry.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Imprimés et formules)
case à données codées [feminine noun]
DEF: Espace d'une case à remplir consacrée à l'introduction de données codées.