English (Records Management (Management))
appeal code
CONT: The appeal code is used to indicate that an appeal against the language requirements of a position has been resolved(OLIF Box 23). This code is always used in conjunction with a code 6 in Box 9 of the OLIF.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
code d'appel [masculine noun]
CONT: Le code d'appel indique qu'un appel interjeté contre les exigences linguistiques d'un poste a été réglé FILO Case 23). Ce code est toujours utilisé avec un code 6 dans la case 9 de la FILO.