English (Architectural Design; Tolerances and Modular Co-ordination (Construction); Vulcanology and Seismology)
earthquake design standard [correct]
CONT: Project facilities shall be constructed in accordance with earthquake design standards in the current accepted edition of the California Building Code or the Uniform Building Code.
French (Conception architecturale; Calcul, tolérances et modulation (Construction); Volcanologie et sismologie)
norme d’architecture antisismique [correct, feminine noun]; norme d’architecture parasismique [correct, feminine noun]; norme d'architecture antiséismique [correct, feminine noun]; norme d’architecture paraséismique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les graphies «antisismique» et «parasismique» sont beaucoup plus fréquentes que «antiséismique» et «paraséismique».