English (Sewers and Drainage)
sewage disposal system [correct]
CONT: The construction, extension, alteration, renewal or repair of plumbing systems and sewage disposal systems shall conform to the ACNBC [Associate Committee on the National Building Code] Canadian Plumbing Code 1977.
French (Égouts et drainage)
système d'évacuation des eaux d'égout [correct, masculine noun]; réseau d'évacuation des eaux d'égout [masculine noun]