English (Urban Housing)
R-2000 home [correct]
DEF: Type of new super efficient homes which are expected to meet the standard building code of the year 2000.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
maison R-2000 [feminine noun]
DEF: Maisons à très haut rendement énergétique qui devraient satisfaire aux normes du code du bâtiment de l'an 2000.