English (Codes (Software); Office Machinery)
card code [correct]
DEF: The combinations of punched holes that represent characters (e.g. letters, digits) in a punched card.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Mécanographie)
code carte [correct, masculine noun]; code de perforation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Máquinas de oficina)
código de tarjeta [correct, masculine noun]; código de ficha [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; código de perforación [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación de caracteres alfabéticos, numéricos o símbolos especiales por medio de una combinación de perforaciones en una tarjeta (ficha) perforada.