English (Codes (Software))
character binary code [correct]
DEF: A notation system representing alphanumeric characters such as decimal digits, alphabetic letters, and punctuation marks by a predetermined configuration of consecutive binary digits. (NATO)
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code binaire de caractères [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code représentant les caractères alphanumériques et les signes divers (par exemple ponctuation) par une configuration de bits consécutifs déterminée.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código binario de carácteres [correct, masculine noun]