English (Communication and Information Management)
colour-coding system [correct]; color-coding system [correct]; colour coding [correct]; colour code system [correct]
DEF: ... a system for displaying information by using different colours.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
système de codage par couleurs [masculine noun]; système de codes de couleur [masculine noun]
CONT: Un système de codes de couleur facilite l’orientation à l’intérieur du bâtiment.