English (Codes (Software))
row decoder [correct]; row decode
OBS: decoder : a circuit used to interpret a specific code : for example, a control unit has a decoder to interpret the OP CODE of a machine instruction in order to determine the operations needed to execute the instruction.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
décodeur de ligne [correct, masculine noun]