English (Air Communications (Air Forces); Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Broadcasting)
code control unit [correct]
CONT: The complete system consists of the MSC 2001A voice cipher equipment, the interface unit, the code control unit and the key gun.
French (Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Installations de télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
unité de commande du code [feminine noun]