English (Codes (Software))
conversion code [correct]
OBS: For example, a code for program conversion from assembly language into machine representation.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
code de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code qui fait passer d'un standard ou d'un format dans un autre (voir la définition ISO de «conversion»).