English (Telegraph Codes)
code conversion [correct]; transcoding [correct]
DEF: The automatic conversion of telegraph signals or groups of telegraph signals in one code into corresponding signals or groups of signals in another code.
French (Codes télégraphiques)
conversion de code [correct, feminine noun]; transcodage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transformation automatique de signaux (ou groupes de signaux) télégraphiques conformes à un certain code, en signaux ou groupes de signaux correspondants, conformes à un autre code.
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos)
conversión de código [correct, feminine noun]; transcodificación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversión de señales de carácter o de grupos de señales de carácter en un código, en las correspondientes señales o grupos de señales en otro código.