English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
automatic station [correct]
DEF: Station at which instruments make and either transmit or record observations automatically, the conversion to code form, if required, being made either directly or at an editing station.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
station automatique [feminine noun]
DEF: Station où des instruments effectuent et transmettent ou enregistrent des observations automatiquement, le codage des messages d'observation étant fait, si nécessaire, soit directement à la station, soit dans une station de mise en forme.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
estación automática [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación en la cual los instrumentos realizan observaciones que son trasmitidas o registradas automáticamente. La codificación, cuando es necesaria, se realiza directamente o en una estación codificadora específica.