English (Accounting)
collator-cost code
CONT: In the case of numbers of less than 7 digits the system will include in the group all collator-cost codes which begin with the numbers specified; for example : 7402231-would include collator 7402, supp. cost code 231 in the group.
French (Comptabilité)
numéro d'interclassement-code de coût [masculine noun]
DEF: Combinaison de ces deux éléments qui forment un nombre de 7 chiffres. Numéro d'interclassement: 4 et code de coût: 3).
OBS: Interclassement: Réunion en un seul de deux ou plusieurs fichiers préalablement triés.