English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
cost element [correct]
DEF: CO code that classifies the type of expenditure within a cost centre.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
nature comptable [correct, feminine noun]; nature comptable d'origine
DEF: Code CO qui classifie les types de dépenses à l'intérieur d'un centre de coûts.