English (Organization Planning; Production Management; Real Estate)
planning strategy [correct]
CONT: A copy of this solution providing the asset code, cost centre and planning strategy is sent to the Facilities Inventory System(FIS) to reserve the appropriate space.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion de la production; Immobilier)
stratégie de planification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une copie de la solution indiquant le code de l'immeuble, le centre de coûts et la stratégie de planification est envoyée au Système de répertoire des installations (SRI) pour que les locaux appropriés soient réservés.