English (Loans; Education)
restriction code [correct]; restricted code
DEF: Code specifying the reason for a student's record having a restriction designation.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
code de restriction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code précisant les motifs pour lesquels le dossier d'un étudiant comporte des restrictions.