English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
assembly code [correct, standardized]
DEF: Code expressed in a form that can be recognized and processed by an assembler.
OBS: assembly code :designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
code assembleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Code exprimé sous une forme qui peut être reconnue et traitée par un assembleur.
OBS: code assembleur : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.