English (Computer Programs and Programming)
low-code application [correct]; low code application [correct]; low-code app [correct]; low code app [correct]
CONT: Low code applications are software applications that are built on a visual software development environment with simple tools such as drag-and-drop components and pre-built connectors. Application development using low code requires little to no coding knowledge, yet fast-tracks the entire process.
PHR: low-code application development
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
application à programmation schématisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les travailleurs peuvent automatiser des tâches simples à l'aide d'applications à programmation schématisée.