English (Photography)
available-light photography [correct]; available light photography [correct]
DEF: ... photography under existing light conditions without supplementary illumination.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Photographie)
photographie en lumière ambiante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] photographie sans éclairage d'appoint (sans flash ni projecteur).