English (Television (Radioelectricity))
cablecast [correct, verb]
DEF: To transmit ... via cable television.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
émettre par câble [correct]
DEF: Transmettre par le truchement de la télévision par câble.