English (Cinematography; Theatre and Opera)
backstory [correct]; character backstory [correct]
DEF: A detailed past invented by an actor for its character.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Cinématographie; Théâtre et Opéra)
profil de personnage [masculine noun]