English (Translation (General); Cinematography)
bankable [correct, familiar]
DEF: [Said of a] star or director ... when his or her commitment to a project convinces investors it is worthy of financing.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Cinématographie)
persuasif [proposal, adjective]