English (Television (Radioelectricity); Radio Broadcasting)
daypart [correct]; day-part [correct]
DEF: The time segments that divide a radio or TV day for ad scheduling purposes.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Radiodiffusion)
segment de la journée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc horaire d'une durée déterminée qui compose la programmation radio et télévision.