English (Radio Broadcasting; Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
aural cable [correct]
DEF: The origination and diffusion over cable television of FM radio programming.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
radiodiffusion FM sur télévision par câble [proposal, feminine noun]; radiodiffusion FM par câblodistribution [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Telecomunicaciones; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
transmisión de FM por cable [feminine noun]