English (Television Arts)
checkerboarding [correct]
DEF: Television program schedule in which five different programs, usually related by genre, are scheduled during the same weekday time slot.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
programmation en damier [feminine noun]