English (Cinematography)
actual sound [correct]
DEF: A sound whose source is an object or person in the scene [of a film].
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
son direct [correct, masculine noun]; son réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Son, dans une scène de film, dont la source provient d'un objet ou d'une personne.