English (Cinematography)
cheat [correct]
DEF: To rearrange people or objects in a scene to improve composition.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
truquer; arranger
DEF: Disposer les personnages et les objets dans une scène afin d'améliorer la composition.