English (Television (Radioelectricity))
satellite cherry-picking [correct]; cherry-picking [correct, jargon]
DEF: Selecting television programming or data from a satellite.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
grappiller la programmation satellite [proposal]