English (Document Classification (Library Science); Music)
discography [correct]
DEF: An organized list of records [or subjects and works] often by a particular performer.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media(source code : MODIN) is available at :<a href="http ://hepdigital. com/"title="http ://hepdigital. com">http ://hepdigital. com</a>.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Musique)
discographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catalogue [...] regroupant tous les renseignements relatifs aux disques concernant un sujet, une œuvre, un musicien donnés.