English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
pay as you earn [correct]; PAYE [correct]
DEF: A method of tax deduction from the weekly wage or monthly salary of an employee. The amount deducted will depend on the code number issued to the employee and the employer by the Inland Revenue. This code number is calculated subject to personal allowances acceptable to the Inland Revenue. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
système de retenue à la source [masculine noun]
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
retención fiscal en el origen [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Retención de impuestos en la fuente de la renta de trabajo.