English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Canadian Forces Code of Service Discipline Committee [correct]; CFCSDC [correct]
OBS: Mandate : to provide a forum in which senior officers, chief warrant officers and chief petty officers first class can discuss matters of practical concern and provide input on board policy issues related to the continued efficient and effective application of the Code of Service Discipline.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Comité du Code de discipline militaire des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; CCDMFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mandat : Fournir une tribune où les officiers supérieurs, les adjudants-chefs et les premiers maîtres de 1re classe peuvent discuter de questions pratiques et fournir des avis sur des questions générales ayant trait aux politiques liées à l'application efficiente et efficace du Code de discipline militaire.