English (Penal Administration)
major infraction [correct]
OBS: CD 060. Code of discipline for Correctional Service Canada employees.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
infraction grave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: DC060. Code de discipline des employés du Service correctionnel du Canada.