English (Military Law)
service convict [correct]
DEF: A person who is under a sentence that includes a punishment of imprisonment for life or for two years or more imposed on that person pursuant to the Code of Service Discipline.
French (Droit militaire)
condamné militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne condamnée à une peine, comportant un emprisonnement à perpétuité ou de deux ans ou plus, infligée en application du Code de discipline militaire.