English (Military Law)
service prisoner [correct]
DEF: A person who is under a sentence that includes a punishment of imprisonment for less than two years imposed on that person pursuant to the Code of Service Discipline.
French (Droit militaire)
prisonnier militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne condamnée à une peine, comportant un emprisonnement de moins de deux ans, infligée en application du Code de discipline militaire.