English (Military Law)
service detainee [correct]
DEF: A person who is under a sentence that includes a punishment of detention imposed on that person pursuant to the Code of Service Discipline.
French (Droit militaire)
détenu militaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne condamnée à une peine, comportant une période de détention, infligée en application du Code de discipline militaire.