English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
virus removal program [correct]; disinfection program [correct]; disinfecting program [correct]
CONT: A virus removal program sometimes can be used to delete virus code from a program. If the infection is too severe, however, a rescue disk [ensures] the virus has been eradicated...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
programme de désinfection [correct, masculine noun]; programme de décontamination [correct, masculine noun]