English (Information Processing (Informatics))
code element set [correct, standardized]; code set [correct, standardized]; code [avoid, see observation, noun]
DEF: The result of applying a code to all elements of a coded set.
OBS: code: deprecated in this sense.
OBS: code element set; code set : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de codets [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; jeu de combinaisons de code [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; jeu de codes [masculine noun]
DEF: Résultat de l'application d'un code à l'ensemble d'un jeu codé.
OBS: jeu de codets; jeu de combinaisons de code : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
conjunto de elementos de código [correct, masculine noun]; conjunto de códigos [masculine noun]; conjunto de representaciones [masculine noun]
DEF: Resultado de aplicar un código a todos los elementos en un conjunto codificado.
OBS: Por ejemplo, todas las representaciones internacionales en tres letras para los nombres de aeropuertos.