English (Codes (Software))
binary code element set [correct, standardized]; binary code set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code set whose elements are constructed from a binary character set.
OBS: binary code element set; binary code set : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
jeu de codets binaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeu de codets dont les éléments sont formés à partir d'un jeu de caractères binaire.
OBS: jeu de codets binaire : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
conjunto de códigos binarios [correct, masculine noun]