English (IT Security)
code group [correct]
DEF: A group of letters or numbers, or both, assigned in a code system to represent a plain text element, which may be a word, phrase, or sentence.
French (Sécurité des TI)
groupe code [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de lettres ou de nombres, ou des deux, constituant un système de codage pour représenter un élément de texte clair, qui peut être un mot, une expression ou une phrase.