English (Codes (Software); Information Technology (Informatics))
alphanumeric code element set [correct, standardized]; alphanumeric code set [correct, standardized]
DEF: A code set whose elements are constructed from an alphanumeric character set.
OBS: alphanumeric code set; alphanumeric code element set : designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
jeu de codets alphanumérique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeu de codets dont les éléments sont empruntés à un jeu de caractères alphanumérique.
OBS: jeu de codets alphanumérique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.