English (Artificial Intelligence; Operating Systems (Software))
tutoring interface [correct]; tutorial interface [correct]; tutor’s interface [correct]
CONT: The tutorial interface is designed to facilitate student's learning by providing the environment with the intelligence to structure the code being entered and prevent "low-level" syntactic difficulties. This is achieved by providing the students with an intelligent structured editor with which to enter code.
CONT: A major design feature of the tutoring interface provides the student with a structured editor through which to enter code.
CONT: The Tutorial Interface.- ... the structured editor facilitates communication between the student and the tutor.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
interface tutorielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Aplusix a une architecture classique de Tuteur Intelligent. Les différents modules sont : l'expert [...], le module pédagogique [...], le module de diagnostic cognitif [...], l'interface qui fournit une présentation soignée du raisonnement et offre un mode de saisie ergonomique.