English (Telecommunications)
extended Golay code [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An error correction code capable of correcting multiple bit errors. [Definition officially approved by ICAO. ]
OBS: extended Golay code: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications)
code de Golay étendu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Code de correction d'erreurs capable de corriger plusieurs bits erronés. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: code de Golay étendu : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
código Golay ampliado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Código de corrección de errores capaz de corregir múltiples errores de bits. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: código Golay ampliado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).