English (Informatics; Physics)
bosonic quantum error correction code [correct, noun]; bosonic code [correct, noun]
CONT: Bosonic codes ... store error correction information in bosonic modes using the advantage that oscillators have infinetely many energy levels in a single physical system.
French (Informatique; Physique)
code bosonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un code bosonique est un code de correction d'erreurs où un qubit logique est encodé dans l’état quantique de bosons [...]