English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
bi-orthogonal code [correct]; biorthogonal code [correct]
CONT: The 8 rows are now either mutually orthogonal(equal number of bit agreements and disagreements) or antipodal(all bits disagree). This is called a "biorthogonal" code, and in fact it's one of the earliest error correcting codes used in spacecraft.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
code bi-orthogonal [masculine noun]